Prosim audio

gufau
Posts: 198
Joined: 16 May 2013, 16:21

Re: Prosim audio

Post by gufau » 17 Jul 2019, 06:48

willow wrote:
17 Jul 2019, 01:25
Greetings

Read the content in this link. It may help you understand how the processes operate and ways to troubleshoot.

http://www.flaps2approach.com/journal/2 ... 737-a.html

Cheers, WilloW
Thank you, very interesting

gufau
Posts: 198
Joined: 16 May 2013, 16:21

Re: Prosim audio

Post by gufau » 17 Jul 2019, 08:38

gufau wrote:
17 Jul 2019, 06:47
Bernie wrote:
16 Jul 2019, 23:31
Backup your Prosim CFG file and extract a new Prosim Main Module and run that to see if that fixes the problem. Sometimes they can become corrupt. If that works, then return your CFG file to the main folder which will replace the New one that will be created.
I've done this several times already, but I'll do it again to check
Finally, I just redo a configuration with new downloads ... and it works :D :D :D
Thank you to all of you,
Guy

gufau
Posts: 198
Joined: 16 May 2013, 16:21

Re: Prosim audio

Post by gufau » 17 Jul 2019, 18:09

I found the cause of my difficulties

On all my modules I indicate in "config" the name of the pc where is Prosim System, and it works very well like that!
With ProsimAudio it did not work and I exposed the problem in this post

In fact, by entering the IP address, the module connects correctly and now works like the others ...

I do not understand the substance of things but it works
Guy

Post Reply

Return to “ProSim737 - Technical support - software related”